Open during Chuseok 2026 — Jeju
106 places are open in Jeju over Chuseok 2026.
A further 13 places do not state their holiday closures clearly, and are left out rather than guessed at.
Tourist attractions92
5.16 Tree Tunnel (Road 5.16 Forest Tunnel)
Seogwipo-si
267-110 Sillyecheon-ro, Namwon-eup, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
1008 Gamsan-ri, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
55 Bijasup-gil, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
3354, Hado-ri, Gujwa-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
166 Byeongak-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
393 Bukchon-ri, Jocheon-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
132 Cheonjeyeon-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Chuja-myeon, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
575-6 Haengwon-ri, Gujwa-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
70 Bukchonseo 1-gil, Jocheon-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Donnaeko Resort (Wonangpokpo Falls)
Seogwipo-si
137, Donnaeko-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
1278-169 Beonyeong-ro, Jocheon-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
Eongtto-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
Gangjeong-dong, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
Gapa-ro, Daejeong-eup, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Udohaean-gil, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Geumakbuk-ro, Hallim-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
119-10 Geumneung-gil, Hallim-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Geumneung Seokmulwon (Geumneung Rock Park)
Jeju-si
176 Hallim-ro, Hallim-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Geumsan Park (Nabeup Subtropical Forest Zone)
Jeju-si
Nabeup-ri, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
122 Manjanggul-gil, Gujwa-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
607-5, Gueom-ri, Jeju-si, Jeju
Seogwipo-si
564 Changcheon-ri, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju
Jeju-si
660 Sallokbuk-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
Goseong-ri, Seongsan-eup, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
1973 Haemajihaean-ro, Gujwa-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Yeonpyeong-ri, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
300 Hallim-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
192 Hallimhaean-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
519-10 Johamhaean-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Gwakji-ri, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Historic Site of Anti-Mongolian Struggle in Hangpadu-ri, Jeju
Jeju-si
50, Hangpaduri-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
39-22, Honinji-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
735 Haso-ro, Aewol-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
256 Sillyedong-ro, Namwon-eup, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
594-1 Nokchabunjae-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
329-10 Hallim-ro, Hallim-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Dori-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
4150-30, Jungsangandong-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
606, Bijarim-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
381-15 Noksan-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju Island Special Tourist Zone
Jeju-si
Jeju-do
Jeju Jeolmul Recreational Forest
Jeju-si
584, Myeongnim-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
2894-72 1100-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
22 Samseong-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju Sanbangsan Carbonate Hot Springs
Seogwipo-si
192, Sagyebuk-ro 41beon-gil, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
293-28 Ieodo-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
25 Gwandeok-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
37 Chilsimni-ro 214beon-gil, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
72-5 Daeheulbuk-gil, Jocheon-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
38 Jungmungwangwang-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Manjanggul Lava Tube [National Geopark]
Jeju-si
182 Manjanggul-gil, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
2134-47 Bijarim-ro, Gujwa-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Natural Habitat of Crinum Lilies on Tokkiseom Island
Jeju-si
Mujuran-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
253 Yeraehaean-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
2260-15 Jungsanganseo-ro, Daejeong-eup, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
Seohong-dong, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
152 Taepyeong-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
2877-3, Panpo-ri, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
2147-35 Sagye-ri, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
83, Namseong-ro 115beon-gil, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Samyang 2-dong, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
218-12 , Sanbang-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
San18 Sagye-ri, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
768 Bijarim-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Geonip-dong, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
15 Sinhwayeoksa-ro, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
717 516-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
2271, Sallongnam-ro, Seogwipo, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
40 Namseongjung-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
3294, Seongeup-ri, Pyoseon-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
4772 Jungsangandong-ro, Pyoseon-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
4778 Jungsangandong-ro, Pyoseon-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
27 Saekdal-ro 189beon-gil, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
107 Seopjikoji-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Sinchang Windmill Coastal Road
Jeju-si
1322-1 Sinchang-ri, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
107, Seopjikoji-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
930 Geumbaekjo-ro, Gujwa-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju
Seogwipo-si
104 Soesokkak-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
421-1 Songakgwangwang-ro, Daejeong-eup, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
168 Namwinamseong-ro, Namwon-eup, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
675 Nokchabunjae-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Ssangyonggul Cave (Hallim Park)
Jeju-si
300, Hallim-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Gorak-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju
Seogwipo-si
33 World cup-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
93 Jungmungwangwang-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Yeongsil Trail (Hallasan National Park)
Seogwipo-si
246 Yeongsil-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
630, Seohaean-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Yongduam-gil, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
28 Jongdal-ri, Gujwa-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
Yongsu-ri, Hangyeong-myeon, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
73 Heungun-gil, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Museums & cultural venues14
Seogwipo-si
95 Seopjikoji-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
14, Tapdong-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
2039-22, Goseong-ri, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
144 Iljuseo-ro 3000beon-gil, Daejeong-eup, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
340 Hanchang-ro, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
32-24 Udohaean-gil, Udo-myeon, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
8 Goseongnamseo-gil, Aewol-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
218 Nokchabunjae-ro, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
1403, Jungsanganseo-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
2835 Pyeonghwa-ro, Aewol-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
113, Daepo-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Jeju-si
89 Nohyeong-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
788 Sallngnam-ro, Andeok-myeon, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Seogwipo-si
31 Jungmungwangwang-ro 110beon-gil, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Places whose holiday hours the tourism board does not state clearly are left out rather than guessed at.